UGC Qualifiers Results (June 14, 2014)

0

UGC returned to the Fairgrounds Square Mall on June 14, 2014 for ULTIMATE GRAPPLERS CHALLENGE: QUALIFIERS.

Be sure to checkout all future events here! Below are the results listed for the event.

 

Many thanks go out to all of the teams involved in making this event happen. The teams in attendance at this event were Team Pereira, Phoenix BJJ, Indy, Premier, Team Yamasaki, UFC Gym, Higher BJJ, and Team Ephrata Martial Arts.

UGC KIDS/TEENs TEAMS STANDINGS:

1st: Team Pereira

2nd: Team Ephrata

3rd: Team Yamasaki

 

UGC ADULT TEAM STANDINGS:

1st: Team Pereira with 56 pts

2nd: UFC Gym with 18 pts

3rd: Ephrata Martial Arts with 15 pts

 

Kids/Teens No-GI 51lbs & Under:

1st: D.J. Winsett

Kids/Teens Beginners No-Gi 63-88lbs:

1st: Eduardo Carpintyero

2nd: Jordan Marzec

Kids/Teens Beginner GI 63-88lbs:

1st: Eduardo Carpintyero

2nd: Jordan Marzec

 

Kids/Teens Advanced No-GI 64-70lbs:

1st: Katelynn Baker

2nd: Cierra Hunseeker

 

Kids/Teens Advanced GI 64-70lbs:

1st: Katelynn Baker

2nd: Cierra Hunseeker

 

Kids/Teens Beginner GI 63-88lbs:

1st: Eduardo Carpintyero

2nd: Jordan Marzec

 

Kids/Teens Beginner No-GI 87-93lbs:

1st: Joshua Eduard

2nd: Turk Baum

3rd: Eddy Carpintyero

 

Kids/Teens Beginner GI 87-93lbs:

1st: Joshua Eduard

2nd: Turk Baum

3rd: Eddy Carpintyero

 

Kids/Teens Beginner/Intermediate No-GI 110-118lbs:

1st: Lane Lanser

2nd: Nicole Hernandez

 

Kids/Teens Beginner/Intermediate GI 110-118lbs:

1st: Lane Lanser

2nd: Nicole Hernandez

 

Kids/Teens Intermediate No-GI 112-143lbs:

1st: Jael Winsett

2nd: Ramon Liz

 

Kids/Teens Intermediate GI 112-143lbs:

1st: Jael Winsett

2nd: Ramon Liz

 

Kids/Teens Intermediate/Advanced No-GI 112-146lbs:

1st: Morgan Quinn

2nd: Jael Winsett

3rd: Samantha Fisher

 

Kids/Teens Intermediate/Advanced GI 112-146lbs:

1st: Morgan Quinn

2nd: Jael Winsett

3rd: Samantha Fisher

 

KIDS/TEENS ABSOLUTE DIVISION (100lbs):

1st: Joshua Edward

2nd: Katelyn Baker

3rd. Ramon Liz

Adult Beginner No-Gi 155-170lbs:

1st: Ethan Spadimo

2nd: Eammon Kiyomura

3rd: Victor Ortega

Adult Intermediate No-Gi 150lbs:

1st: Andrew Kochel

2nd: Rauro Hernandez

3rd:Christian Hoffman

 

Adult Blue Belt 150lbs

1st: Andrew Kochel

2nd: Brian West

3rd: Ramiro Hernandez

Adult Blue Belt GI 170lbs:

1st: Matt Winchester

2nd: Eammon Kiyomura

Adult Intermediate No-Gi 180-200lbs:

1st: David Avalos

2nd: Michael Engle

3rd: Terry Weller

Adult Beginner No-Gi 200+lbs:

1st: Fred Heim

2nd: Tristen Peterman

3rd: Christian Liz

Adult White/Blue Belt Gi 200+lbs:

1st: Tristen Peterman

2nd: Terry Weller

3rd: Christian Liz

 

Adult Absolute Under 200lbs

1st: Dave Avales

2nd: Andrew Kochel

3rd: Sam

 

Adult Absolute Over 200lbs

1st: Cris Liz

2nd: Lawrence L

 

Adult Expert SUPERFIGHT 160-180lbs

1st: George Mingus

2nd: Matt Winchester

Categories:

Leave a Reply